CONTACT
You have a project in the United Kingdom?

You want to strengthen your presence
in the United Kingdom?

Contact us!

Phone
+44 (0) 207 239 4918

Email
info@advenia.co.uk

*Required | Privacy policy
Facilitateur de votre
développement au Royaume-Uni
| FR |
Advenia Ltd provides consultancy services to Small and Medium-sized Entreprises (SMEs) in the United Kingdom
Would you like to set up or expand your business in the United Kingdom?
Why the
United Kingdom?
  • Sixth largest economy in the world
  • Europe’s top destination for Foreign Direct Inward Investment
  • Close market of 60 million consumers
  • Easy place to set up and run a business
  • Flexible labour market
  • DEDICATED TO YOUR STRATEGY IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

    We offer support solutions tailored to your project to help you succeed in the UK with a practical approach thanks to our many years of experience in the field.

    Our customers are:
  • SMEs who already work or not in the United Kingdom;
  • institutions and associations involved in international business development;
  • international development consultancy companies.

  • Our objective is to contribute to the success of SMEs in the United Kingdom:
  • by offering services tailored to each stage of their development;
  • by sharing our network of partners;
  • by taking care of their administrative paperwork so they can concentrate on the development of the business.
  • MARION DUPLAIN
    Founder and Managing Director of Advenia, Marion has specialised in helping French SMEs in their development in the UK. She successfully helped more than 100 French SMEs set up in the UK thanks to her extended network and industry knowledge. Marion built her expertise working as a sales representative for a French company and as a business adviser at the French Chamber of Commerce in Great Britain.
    TAILORED SUPPORT TO SMEs IN THE UNITED KINGDOM

    MARKET
    STUDY

    COMMERCIAL
    PARTNERS SEARCH

    SALES
    REPRESENTATION

    RECRUITMENT ASSISTANCE

    SALES FORCE ANIMATION

    PAYROLL
    MANAGEMENT
    PROJECT
    MANAGEMENT

    COMPANY
    SET UP

    ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

    VIRTUAL
    OFFICE

    SHARED OFFICE SPACE, MEETING ROOMS

    SECRETARIAL
    SERVICES

    PUBLIC
    RELATIONS

    MARKETING
    SUPPORT

    EVENT
    ORGANISATION

    BENEFIT FROM OUR STRENGHTS
    Save Time
  • We know SMEs’ needs and difficulties
  • We have field-based experience
  • We simplify your paperwork

  • Control your Budget
  • We offer flexible services
  • We have packaged solutions
  • Our tariffs are simple and clear

  • Get Support
  • We provide bilingual dedicated contact
  • We have a strong network of partners
  • We meet deadlines

  • We put our experience to work for companies from all sectors.
    Here are some testimonials from clients and partners:

    We have appointed Advenia to administrate our HR in the UK. Advenia manages our payroll and end of fiscal year declarations in a very professional manner. Advenia also helps us tackle our social law issues. We appreciate that a French native speaker who is always available, flexible and reactive can answer our questions on how to manage a company in the UK. We also benefited from Advenia’s network of partners, in our case - accountants. This has allowed us to focus our energy on developing our book of business in the UK.
    NM, managing director of a French SME with a subsidiary in London for 4 years.
     Advenia is one of our most reliable partners in the UK. We use the services of Advenia to assist our clients in developing their business in the UK. Advenia effectively studies the needs and activities of our clients and as a result provides targeted partners and quality meetings with a real potential.
    DG, managing director of our international development consultancy company based in France.
    Advenia’s efficiency and dynamism fully satisfy our clients. The company brings practical solutions to concrete issues at competitive prices.
    AT, solicitor in London.
    ADVENIA
    AND ITS NETWORK
    We rely on a network of bilingual and specialized partners in SMEs’ support in the following areas: legal, tax, social, accounting, banking, insurance, recruitment, real estate.
    TERMS OF USE

    This page (together with the documents referred to on it) tells you the terms of use on which you may make use of our website www.advenia.co.uk (our site), whether as a guest or a registered user. Please read these terms of use carefully before you start to use the site. By using our site, you indicate that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to these terms of use, please refrain from using our site.

    INFORMATION ABOUT US
    www.advenia.co.uk is a site operated by ADVENIA LIMITED ("We"). We are registered in England and Wales and have our registered office is at Waverley House, 7-12 Noel Street, London W1F 8GQ. We are a limited company.

    ACCESSING OUR SITE
    Access to our site is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to withdraw or amend the service we provide on our site without notice (see below). We will not be liable if for any reason our site is unavailable at any time or for any period.
    From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of our site, or our entire site, to users who have registered with us.
    If you choose, or you are provided with, a user identification code, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures, you must treat such information as confidential, and you must not disclose it to any third party. We have the right to disable any user identification code or password, whether chosen by you or allocated by us, at any time, if in our opinion you have failed to comply with any of the provisions of these terms of use.
    You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our site. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access our site through your internet connection are aware of these terms, and that they comply with them.

    INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
    We are the owner or the licensee of all intellectual property rights in our site, and in the material published on it. Those works are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved.
    You may print off one copy, and may download extracts, of any page(s) from our site for your personal reference and you may draw the attention of others within your organisation to material posted on our site.
    You must not modify the paper or digital copies of any materials you have printed off or downloaded in any way, and you must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text.
    Our status (and that of any identified contributors) as the authors of material on our site must always be acknowledged.
    You must not use any part of the materials on our site for commercial purposes without obtaining a licence to do so from us or our licensors.
    If you print off, copy or download any part of our site in breach of these terms of use, your right to use our site will cease immediately and you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

    RELIANCE ON INFORMATION POSTED
    Commentary and other materials posted on our site are not intended to amount to advice on which reliance should be placed. We therefore disclaim all liability and responsibility arising from any reliance placed on such materials by any visitor to our site, or by anyone who may be informed of any of its contents.

    OUR SITE CHANGES REGULARLY
    We aim to update our site regularly, and may change the content at any time. If the need arises, we may suspend access to our site, or close it indefinitely. Any of the material on our site may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update such material.

    OUR LIABILITY
    The material displayed on our site is provided without any guarantees, conditions or warranties as to its accuracy. To the extent permitted by law, we and third parties connected to us hereby expressly exclude: All conditions, warranties and other terms which might otherwise be implied by statute, common law or the law of equity. Any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by any user in connection with our site or in connection with the use, inability to use, or results of the use of our site, any websites linked to it and any materials posted on it, including, without limitation any liability for:

    • loss of income or revenue;
    • loss of business;
    • loss of profits or contracts;
    • loss of anticipated savings;
    • loss of data;
    • loss of goodwill;
    • wasted management or office time; and

    for any other loss or damage of any kind, however arising and whether caused by tort (including negligence), breach of contract or otherwise, even if foreseeable, provided that this condition shall not prevent claims for loss of or damage to your tangible property or any other claims for direct financial loss that are not excluded by any of the categories set out above.

    INFORMATION ABOUT YOU AND YOUR VISITS TO OUR SITE
    We process information about you in accordance with our privacy policy. By using our site, you consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.

    UPLOADING MATERIAL TO OUR SITE
    Any material you upload to our site will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary, and we have the right to use, copy, distribute and disclose to third parties any such material for any purpose. We also have the right to disclose your identity to any third party who is claiming that any material posted or uploaded by you to our site constitutes a violation of their intellectual property rights, or of their right to privacy.
    We will not be responsible, or liable to any third party, for the content or accuracy of any materials posted by you or any other user of our site.

    VIRUSES, HACKING AND OTHER OFFENCES
    You must not misuse our site by knowingly introducing viruses, Trojans, worms, logic bombs or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. You must not attempt to gain unauthorised access to our site, the server on which our site is stored or any server, computer or database connected to our site. You must not attack our site via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of service attack.
    By breaching this provision, you would commit a criminal offence under the Computer Misuse Act 1990. We will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and we will co-operate with those authorities by disclosing your identity to them. In the event of such a breach, your right to use our site will cease immediately.
    We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of our site or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

    LINKING TO OUR SITE
    You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it, but you must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists.
    You must not establish a link from any website that is not owned by you.
    Our site must not be framed on any other site, nor may you create a link to any part of our site other than the home page. We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

    LINKS FROM OUR SITE
    Where our site contains links to other sites and resources provided by third parties, these links are provided for your information only. We have no control over the contents of those sites or resources, and accept no responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

    JURIDICTION AND APPLICABLE LAW
    The English courts will have non-exclusive jurisdiction over any claim arising from, or related to, a visit to our site although we retain the right to bring proceedings against you for breach of these conditions in your country of residence or any other relevant country.
    These terms of use and any dispute or claim arising out of or in connection with them or their subject matter or formation (including non-contractual disputes or claims) shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the law of England and Wales.

    TRADE MARKS
    Advenia is a trade-mark in the process of being registered.

    VARIATIONS
    We may revise these terms of use at any time by amending this page. You are expected to check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we made, as they are binding on you. Some of the provisions contained in these terms of use may also be superseded by provisions or notices published elsewhere on our site.

    YOUR CONCERNS
    If you have any concerns about material which appears on our site, please contact info@advenia.co.uk.

    Thank you for visiting our site !

    Website design by Raffi Ekmekjian.
    Images by © Raffi Ekmekjian ;© Everaldo Coelho ; © Aha-soft; © WebIconSet.com ; © Simiographics; © DevCom; © Pixel Mixer; © Creative Freedom

    PRIVACY POLICY

    ADVENIA LIMITED ('We') are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.
    This policy (together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.
    For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is ADVENIA LIMITED of Waverley House, 7-12 Noel Street, London W1F 8GQ

    INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU
    We may collect and process the following data about you:

    • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.advenia.co.uk (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
    • If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
    • We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
    • Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data and the resources that you access.

    IP ADDRESSES
    We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

    COOKIES
    For the same reason, we may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the site to operate.
    Cookies are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.
    Please note that our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control.
    You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be to access all or parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon you visit our site.

    WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
    Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.
    Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

    USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION
    We use information held about you in the following ways:

    • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
    • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
    • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
    • To notify you about changes to our service.

    If you do not want us to use your data by e-mail or otherwise (for instance by contacting you on the telephone), please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data.
    We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our partners, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW1). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.

    DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
    We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.
    We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

    • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
    • If ADVENIA LIMITED or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
    • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of ADVENIA LIMITED or others.

    YOUR RIGHTS
    You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.
    Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

    ACCESS TO INFORMATION
    The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

    CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
    Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

    CONTACT
    Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@advenia.co.uk.